LIST OF TGAMC STAFF-2023-24 (As on 15th Jan 2024)
LIST OF NON TEACHING STAFF-2023-24
S. No |
Name of Employee |
Designation |
Name of working department |
1 |
VEERABHADRAIAH O M |
Assistant Librarian |
Library |
2 |
VEERESHA K |
Library Attendant |
Library |
3 |
ASHOKA KUMAR K T |
Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services |
College Office |
4 |
MUKUNDARAYA M T |
Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services |
College Office |
5 |
SURAJ VASANTH YADAHALLI |
Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services |
College Office |
6 |
DURGA NAGAVENI |
Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services |
College Office |
7 |
LAXMI |
Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker |
Samhita and Siddhanta |
8 |
Mr.AMOGHA SIDDA SALE |
Museum Keeper |
Rachna Sharir |
9 |
TUKARAM |
Lifter |
Rachna Sharir |
10 |
ANANDA N |
Laboratory Assisstant |
Rachna Sharir |
11 |
LOKESH N |
Museum Keeper |
Kriya Sharir |
12 |
HOLISAHEB K |
Laboratory Assisstant |
Kriya Sharir |
13 |
RUDRAVENI |
Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker |
Kriya Sharir |
14 |
KAVERI N |
Museum Keeper |
Dravyaguna |
15 |
V KUMAR NAIK |
Laboratory Assisstant |
Dravyaguna |
16 |
PEDDINTI CHANDRAJYOTHI |
Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker |
Dravyaguna |
17 |
SUNIL KUMAR M N |
Laboratory Assisstant |
Rasa ShastraEvam Bhaishajya Kalpana |
18 |
SUNKAMMA |
Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker |
Rasa ShastraEvam Bhaishajya Kalpana |
19 |
MAHAMMADBASHA |
Laboratory Assisstant |
Roga Nidan evam Vikriti Vigyan |
20 |
T S RAGHUNATH |
Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker |
Roga Nidan evam Vikriti Vigyan |
21 |
GANGAMMA |
Museum Keeper |
Swasthavritta and Yoga |
22 |
GOVINDA REDDY K |
Attendant |
Agad Tantra evam Vidhi Vaidyaka |
23 |
SHASHIREKHA |
Attendant |
Prasuti Tantra and Stri Roga |
24 |
DANAGOUDRA NANDESHA |
Laboratory Assisstant |
Kayachikitsa |
25 |
GIRIJAMMA |
Peon or Attendant |
Shalya (For PG only) |
26 |
SANNA SUNKANNA K |
Laboratory Assisstant |
Shalya (For PG only) |
27 |
REVANASIDDESH |
Gardener |
Herbal Garden |
28 |
MALLIKARJUNA |
Others |
Others |
LIST OF TEACHING STAFF 2023-24
S. No |
Name of Employee |
Designation |
Name of working department |
1 |
DR.SYEDA ATHER FATHIMA |
PROFESSOR |
Shalyatantra |
2 |
DR.RAJASHEKHAR SHANKARAPPA GANIGER, |
PROFESSOR |
Dravyaguna Vigyana |
3 |
DR.MADHAVA DIGGAVI |
PROFESSOR |
Kayachikitsa |
4 |
DR.SULOCHANA RATHOD |
PROFESSOR |
Rasashastra & Bhai. Kalp |
5 |
DR.RAJESH SUGUR |
PROFESSOR |
Panchakarma |
6 |
DR.SHIVALINGAPPA J ARAKERI, |
PROFESSOR |
Shalyatantra |
7 |
DR.RAVI ROOPSING CHAVAN, |
PROFESSOR |
Rasashastra & Bhai. Kalp |
8 |
DR.FAREEDA BEGUM SHAIKH |
PROFESSOR |
Kayachikitsa |
9 |
DR.KRISHNA GEMAPPA NAYAK |
PROFESSOR |
Ayurveda Samhita Sidhantha |
10 |
DR.LAXMIBAI BABU KURLE |
PROFESSOR |
Rasashastra & Bhai. Kalp |
11 |
DR.DODDABASAYYA, |
PROFESSOR |
Panchakarma |
12 |
DR.KHANDADE MANISHA NAGANATH |
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
Prasutitantra and Striroga |
13 |
DR.SAMPATKUMAR SHANKAR BELLAMMA |
ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR |
Dravyaguna Vigyana Swastavritta |
14 |
DR.SRIKANT SAJJAN |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
|
15 |
DR.ASHOK |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Ayurveda Samhita Sidhantha |
16 |
DR ANJU BASWARAJ UPPIN |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Rachana Sharir |
17 |
DR.USHA M |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Rasashastra & Bhai. Kalp |
18 |
DR.LALITHA VATAR |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Agad Tantra avum Vidhi Vaidyaka |
19 |
DR MAHAMAD YUNUS SHARMUDDIN NABOOJI |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Rog Nidan avum Vikrit Vigyan |
20 |
DR RASMI GURURAJ METRI |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Prasutitantra and Striroga |
21 |
Dr. RAMALING S HUGAR |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Kayachikitsa |
22 |
DR ASHWINI NAGAPPA HALLAD |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Shalyatantra |
23 |
DR SUCHITRA CHAWAN |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Shalakyatantra |
24 |
DR ALMAS TARANUM |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Kaumarbhritya-Balaroga |
25 |
DR.NANDINI HIREMATH |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Kriya Sharir |
26 |
DR.SHIVANANDA BASAPPA KARIGAR |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Dravyaguna Vigyana |
27 |
Sri.J JITENDRACHAR JOIS |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Sanskrit |
28 |
DR.SHILPASHREE |
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR |
Panchakarma |
LIST OF HOSPITAL STAFF 2023-24
S. No |
Name of Employee |
Designation |
Name of the Working Department |
1 |
Dr. SYEDA ATHER FATHIMA |
Hospital Superintendent |
Shalyatantra + (Ksharsutra Lab.) |
2 |
Dr. TAMEEM ANSARI |
Deputy Medical Superintendent |
Hospital Staff |
3 |
Dr. SHIVALINGAPPA J ARAKERI |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Shalyatantra + (Ksharsutra Lab.) |
4 |
DR ASHWINI HALLAD |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Shalyatantra + (Ksharsutra Lab.) |
5 |
DR SUCHITRA CHAWAN |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Shalakya Tantra |
6 |
DR MAHAMAD YUNUS |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Roganidhana |
7 |
Dr. MADHAVA DIGGAVI |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Kayachikitsa |
8 |
Dr. FAREEDA BEGUM SHAIKH |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Kayachikitsa |
9 |
Dr. RAMALING S HUGAR |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Kayachikitsa |
10 |
Dr. DODDABASAYYA |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Panchakarma |
11 |
Dr. RAJESH S |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Panchakarma |
12 |
Dr. ALMAS TARANUM |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Kaumarabhritya |
13 |
Dr. KHANDADE MANISHA NAGANATH |
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Prasuti & Stri Roga |
14 |
Dr. KOTRESH S M |
Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) |
Hospital Staff |
15 |
Dr. PRABHAVATHI K |
Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) |
Hospital Staff |
16 |
Dr. RATHNASHREE S P |
Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) |
Hospital Staff |
17 |
DR SHIDLINGAIAH HIREMATHADA |
Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) |
Hospital Staff |
18 |
DR NALINA A |
Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) |
Hospital Staff |
19 |
DR PALLAVI |
Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) |
Hospital Staff |
20 |
Mrs.SHRUTHI HOLALU |
Matron or Nursing Superintendent |
Hospital Staff |
21 |
Mr. MUGAPPA DASAR |
Assistant Matron |
Hospital Staff |
22 |
Mrs. PREMA H |
Staff Nurses for In Patient Department |
Hospital Staff |
23 |
Mrs. RADHA T |
Staff Nurses for In Patient Department |
Hospital Staff |
24 |
Mrs. RADHA GORAVARA |
Staff Nurses for In Patient Department |
Hospital Staff |
25 |
Mr. KORAVARA JADEPPA |
Staff Nurses for In Patient Department |
Hospital Staff |
26 |
Mr. MALLIKARJUNA |
Staff Nurses for In Patient Department |
Hospital Staff |
27 |
Ms. LINGAMMA |
Staff Nurses for In Patient Department |
Hospital Staff |
28 |
Mr. GURUSWAMY |
Staff Nurses for In Patient Department |
Hospital Staff |
29 |
Mr. DEVARAJ |
Staff Nurses for In Patient Department |
Hospital Staff |
30 |
Mr. BASAVARAJ |
Staff Nurses for In Patient Department |
Hospital Staff |
31 |
Mrs.MUBEENA WAZ R |
Ward Boy or Ayah |
Hospital Staff |
32 |
Mr. VEERESH H N |
Ward Boy or Ayah |
Hospital Staff |
33 |
Mr.VIJAY BHASKER REDDY E |
Ward Boy or Ayah |
Hospital Staff |
34 |
Mrs.SHAIKHANBHI |
Ward Boy or Ayah |
Hospital Staff |
35 |
Mr.CHANDRAPPA |
Ward Boy or Ayah |
Hospital Staff |
36 |
Ms. YASHODHA B |
Ward Boy or Ayah |
Hospital Staff |
37 |
Mr. KARTHIK V |
Ward Boy or Ayah |
Hospital Staff |
38 |
Mrs. SUMATHI S PUJAR |
Pharmacists |
Hospital Staff |
39 |
Mrs. TEJASHWINI MADIWALAR |
Pharmacists |
Hospital Staff |
40 |
Mrs. ASHWINI H |
Pharmacists |
Hospital Staff |
41 |
Mrs. SEEMA VEERESH HAVALAD |
Pharmacists |
Hospital Staff |
42 |
MAHAMMAD WAJEED ALI |
Dresser |
Hospital Staff |
43 |
Mr. NAGARAJA K |
Dresser |
Hospital Staff |
44 |
Mr. KUBERAPPA |
Store Keeper |
Hospital Staff |
45 |
Mr. K SRINIVASA |
Office Staff (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.) |
Hospital Staff |
46 |
Mr. ASHOK KUMAR B |
Office Staff (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.) |
Hospital Staff |
47 |
Mr. DHARMAPPA U |
Office Staff (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.) |
Hospital Staff |
48 |
Mr. K SHIVAKUMAR |
Dark-Room Attendant |
Hospital Staff |
49 |
Dr.HALLI KARIBASAPPA |
Medical Specialist |
Modern Medical Staff |
50 |
Dr.KASA SOMASHEKHAR |
Surgical Specialist |
Modern Medical Staff |
51 |
Dr.PRANEETHA |
Obstetrician and Gynecologist |
Modern Medical Staff |
52 |
Dr.CHANDRASHEKHAR |
Pathologist |
Modern Medical Staff |
53 |
Dr.DEVANAND |
Anaesthesiologist |
Modern Medical Staff |
54 |
Dr.ASMA MARBAIG BEGUM |
Opthalmologist |
Modern Medical Staff |
55 |
Dr.HEMADRI |
Pediatrician |
Modern Medical Staff |
56 |
Dr.NAGARAJ RAO |
Radiologist |
Modern Medical Staff |
57 |
Dr. SHESHAGIRI RAO |
Dentist |
Modern Medical Staff |
58 |
Mr. SIDDARAMA M |
X-Ray Technician or Radiographer |
Modern Medical Staff |
59 |
Dr. AMBATI PHANIRAJ |
Physiotherepist |
Modern Medical Staff |
60 |
Dr. SHILPASHREE K |
Panchkarma Specialists (Teachers of PanchKarma Teaching Department) |
Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
61 |
Dr.FARIDA BEGUM |
House Officer or Clinical Registrar or Senior Resident (Ayurvedic) |
Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
62 |
Dr.TEJASHWINI C |
House Officer or Clinical Registrar or Senior Resident (Ayurvedic) |
Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
63 |
Mrs. L UMAVATHI |
Panchkarma Assistant |
Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
64 |
Mrs. SUMALATHA K |
Panchkarma Assistant |
Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
65 |
Mr.VENKATESHAPPA |
Panchkarma Assistant |
Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
66 |
Mr. YALLAPPA |
Panchkarma Assistant |
Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
67 |
Mrs. C ROOPA |
Yoga teacher or expert (from Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) |
Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
68 |
Dr. MOHASIN KADEGAON |
Shalya and Ksharsutra Therapy Specialists (Teachers of Shalya Department) |
Staff of Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therapy Section |
69 |
Mr. H MAHESH |
Operation Theatre Attendant |
Staff of Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therapy Section |
70 |
Dr. RASMI HADIMANI |
Prasooti evum Stri Roga Specialists (Teachers of Prasooti evum stri roga Department) |
Labour Room |
71 |
Ms. SUMANGALA |
Laboratory Technicians |
Clinical Laboratory |
72 |
Ms. RANJANA R K |
Laboratory Technicians |
Clinical Laboratory |
73 |
LAKSHMI |
Peon or Attendant |
Clinical Laboratory |
74 |
Mrs. SHILPA MADHAV POLICE PATIL |
Microbiologist |
Clinical Laboratory |
75 |
Dr. SULOCHANA RATHOD |
Pharmacy Manager or Superintendent (Teacher of Ras-Shastra, Bhaishajya Kalpana) |
Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
76 |
Mr. RANJITH KUMAR |
Workers |
Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
77 |
GEETHA S |
Workers |
Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
78 |
Mr.NAGESH PATIL |
Analytical Chemist (Part time) |
Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
79 |
Ms. H KIRANA |
Pharmacognosist (Part time) |
Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
80 |
Mrs.MADHULATHA |
Biochemist |
Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
81 |
Dr. MURTHY R L N |
Pharmacologist |
Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
82 |
Mrs. S N PRAMEELA |
Cook/Food Service |
Others |
83 |
Mr.VINAY KUMAR K |
Cook/Food Service |
Others |
84 |
NEELAPPA |
Washerman |
Others |
85 |
NAGARAJA |
Driver |
Others |
86 |
Mr. BALAPPA |
Electrician |
Others |
87 |
Mr. SHARANAPPA |
Security Guard |
Others |
88 |
AYESHA BEGUM |
Masseur |
Others |
89 |
LAXMI D |
Masseur |
Others |
90 |
MURTHI M |
Others |
Others |
LIST OF NON TEACHING STAFF-2023
S. No | Name of Employee | Designation | Name of working department |
1 | VEERABHADRAIAH O M | Assistant Librarian | Library |
2 | VEERESHA K | Library Attendant | Library |
3 | ASHOKA KUMAR K T | Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services | College Office |
4 | MUKUNDARAYA M T | Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services | College Office |
5 | SURAJ VASANTH YADAHALLI | Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services | College Office |
6 | DURGA NAGAVENI | Clerical staff for administrative and accounts services | College Office |
7 | LAXMI | Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker | Samhita and Siddhanta |
8 | Mr.AMOGHA SIDDA SALE | Museum Keeper | Rachna Sharir |
9 | TUKARAM | Lifter | Rachna Sharir |
10 | ANANDA N | Laboratory Assisstant | Rachna Sharir |
11 | LOKESH N | Museum Keeper | Kriya Sharir |
12 | HOLISAHEB K | Laboratory Assisstant | Kriya Sharir |
13 | RUDRAVENI | Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker | Kriya Sharir |
14 | KAVERI N | Museum Keeper | Dravyaguna |
15 | V KUMAR NAIK | Laboratory Assisstant | Dravyaguna |
16 | PEDDINTI CHANDRAJYOTHI | Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker | Dravyaguna |
17 | SUNIL KUMAR M N | Laboratory Assisstant | Rasa ShastraEvam Bhaishajya Kalpana |
18 | SUNKAMMA | Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker | Rasa ShastraEvam Bhaishajya Kalpana |
19 | MAHAMMADBASHA | Laboratory Assisstant | Roga Nidan evam Vikriti Vigyan |
20 | T S RAGHUNATH | Attendant or Peon or Multipurpose Worker | Roga Nidan evam Vikriti Vigyan |
21 | GANGAMMA | Museum Keeper | Swasthavritta and Yoga |
22 | GOVINDA REDDY K | Attendant | Agad Tantra evam Vidhi Vaidyaka |
23 | SHASHIREKHA | Attendant | Prasuti Tantra and Stri Roga |
24 | DANAGOUDRA NANDESHA | Laboratory Assisstant | Kayachikitsa |
25 | GIRIJAMMA | Peon or Attendant | Shalya (For PG only) |
26 | SANNA SUNKANNA K | Laboratory Assisstant | Shalya (For PG only) |
27 | REVANASIDDESH | Gardener | Herbal Garden |
28 | MALLIKARJUNA | Others | Others |
TEACHING FACULTY- 2023
S. No | Name of Employee | Designation | Name of working department |
1 | DR.SYEDA ATHER FATHIMA | PROFESSOR | Shalyatantra |
2 | DR.RAJASHEKHAR SHANKARAPPA GANIGER, | PROFESSOR | Dravyaguna Vigyana |
3 | DR.MADHAVA DIGGAVI, | PROFESSOR | Kayachikitsa |
4 | DR.SHAM KISHORE SINGH | PROFESSOR | Rachana Sharir |
5 | DR.SULOCHANA RATHOD, | PROFESSOR | Rasashastra & Bhai. Kalp |
6 | DR.RAJESH SUGUR | PROFESSOR | Panchakarma |
7 | DR.SHIVALINGAPPA J ARAKERI, | PROFESSOR | Shalyatantra |
8 | DR.RAVI ROOPSING CHAVAN, | PROFESSOR | Rasashastra & Bhai. Kalp |
9 | DR.FAREEDA BEGUM SHAIKH | PROFESSOR | Kayachikitsa |
10 | DR.KRISHNA GEMAPPA NAYAK | PROFESSOR | Ayurveda Samhita Sidhantha |
11 | DR.LAXMIBAI BABU KURLE | PROFESSOR | Rasashastra & Bhai. Kalp |
12 | DR.DODDABASAYYA, | PROFESSOR | Panchakarma |
13 | DR.KHANDADE MANISHA NAGANATH | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR | Prasutitantra and Striroga |
14 | DR.SAMPATKUMAR SHANKAR BELLAMMA | ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR | Dravyaguna Vigyana |
15 | DR.ASHOK | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Ayurveda Samhita Sidhantha |
16 | DR ANJU BASWARAJ UPPIN | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Rachana Sharir |
17 | DR.USHA M | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Rasashastra & Bhai. Kalp |
18 | DR.LALITHA VATAR | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Agad Tantra avum Vidhi Vaidyaka |
19 | DR MAHAMAD YUNUS SHARMUDDIN NABOOJI | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Rog Nidan avum Vikrit Vigyan |
20 | DR RASMI GURURAJ METRI | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Prasutitantra and Striroga |
21 | Dr. RAMALING S HUGAR | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Kayachikitsa |
22 | DR ASHWINI NAGAPPA HALLAD | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Shalyatantra |
23 | DR SUCHITRA CHAWAN | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Shalakyatantra |
24 | DR ALMAS TARANUM | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Kaumarbhritya-Balaroga |
25 | DR.NANDINI HIREMATH | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Kriya Sharir |
26 | DR.SHIVANANDA BASAPPA KARIGAR | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Dravyaguna Vigyana |
27 | Sri.J JITENDRACHAR JOIS | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Sanskrit |
28 | DR.MOHASIN KADEGAON | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Shalyatantra |
29 | DR.SHILPASHREE | ASSISTANT PROFESSOR | Panchakarma |
LIST OF HOSPITAL STAFF - As on April- 2023
S. No | Name of Employee | Designation | Name of the Working Department |
1 | Dr. SYEDA ATHER FATHIMA | Hospital Superintendent | Shalyatantra + (Ksharsutra Lab.) |
2 | Dr. TAMEEM ANSARI | Deputy Medical Superintendent | Hospital Staff |
3 | Dr. SHIVALINGAPPA J ARAKERI | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Shalyatantra + (Ksharsutra Lab.) |
4 | DR ASHWINI HALLAD | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Shalyatantra + (Ksharsutra Lab.) |
5 | DR SUCHITRA CHAWAN | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Shalakya Tantra |
6 | DR MAHAMAD YUNUS | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Roganidhana |
7 | Dr. MADHAVA DIGGAVI | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Kayachikitsa |
8 | Dr. FAREEDA BEGUM SHAIKH | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Kayachikitsa |
9 | Dr. RAMALING S HUGAR | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Kayachikitsa |
10 | Dr. DODDABASAYYA | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Panchakarma |
11 | Dr. RAJESH S | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Panchakarma |
12 | Dr. ALMAS TARANUM | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Kaumarabhritya |
13 | Dr. KHANDADE MANISHA NAGANATH | Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Prasuti & Stri Roga |
14 | Dr. KOTRESH S M | Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) | Hospital Staff |
15 | Dr. PRABHAVATHI K | Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) | Hospital Staff |
16 | Dr. RATHNASHREE S P | Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) | Hospital Staff |
17 | DR SHIDLINGAIAH HIREMATHADA | Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) | Hospital Staff |
18 | DR NALINA A | Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) | Hospital Staff |
19 | DR PALLAVI | Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) | Hospital Staff |
20 | Mrs.SHRUTHI HOLALU | Matron or Nursing Superintendent | Hospital Staff |
21 | Mr. MUGAPPA DASAR | Assistant Matron | Hospital Staff |
22 | Mrs. PREMA H | Staff Nurses for In Patient Department | Hospital Staff |
23 | Mrs. RADHA T | Staff Nurses for In Patient Department | Hospital Staff |
24 | Mrs. RADHA GORAVARA | Staff Nurses for In Patient Department | Hospital Staff |
25 | Mr. KORAVARA JADEPPA | Staff Nurses for In Patient Department | Hospital Staff |
26 | Mr. MALLIKARJUNA | Staff Nurses for In Patient Department | Hospital Staff |
27 | Ms. LINGAMMA | Staff Nurses for In Patient Department | Hospital Staff |
28 | Mr. GURUSWAMY | Staff Nurses for In Patient Department | Hospital Staff |
29 | Mr. DEVARAJ | Staff Nurses for In Patient Department | Hospital Staff |
30 | Mr. BASAVARAJ | Staff Nurses for In Patient Department | Hospital Staff |
31 | Mrs.MUBEENA WAZ R | Ward Boy or Ayah | Hospital Staff |
32 | Mr. VEERESH H N | Ward Boy or Ayah | Hospital Staff |
33 | Mr.VIJAY BHASKER REDDY E | Ward Boy or Ayah | Hospital Staff |
34 | Mrs.SHAIKHANBHI | Ward Boy or Ayah | Hospital Staff |
35 | Mr.CHANDRAPPA | Ward Boy or Ayah | Hospital Staff |
36 | Ms. YASHODHA B | Ward Boy or Ayah | Hospital Staff |
37 | Mr. KARTHIK V | Ward Boy or Ayah | Hospital Staff |
38 | Mrs. SUMATHI S PUJAR | Pharmacists | Hospital Staff |
39 | Mrs. TEJASHWINI MADIWALAR | Pharmacists | Hospital Staff |
40 | Mrs. ASHWINI H | Pharmacists | Hospital Staff |
41 | Mrs. SEEMA VEERESH HAVALAD | Pharmacists | Hospital Staff |
42 | MAHAMMAD WAJEED ALI | Dresser | Hospital Staff |
43 | Mr. NAGARAJA K | Dresser | Hospital Staff |
44 | Mr. KUBERAPPA | Store Keeper | Hospital Staff |
45 | Mr. K SRINIVASA | Office Staff (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.) | Hospital Staff |
46 | Mr. ASHOK KUMAR B | Office Staff (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.) | Hospital Staff |
47 | Mr. DHARMAPPA U | Office Staff (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.) | Hospital Staff |
48 | Mr. K SHIVAKUMAR | Dark-Room Attendant | Hospital Staff |
49 | Dr.HALLI KARIBASAPPA | Medical Specialist | Modern Medical Staff |
50 | Dr.KASA SOMASHEKHAR | Surgical Specialist | Modern Medical Staff |
51 | Dr.PRANEETHA | Obstetrician and Gynecologist | Modern Medical Staff |
52 | Dr.CHANDRASHEKHAR | Pathologist | Modern Medical Staff |
53 | Dr.DEVANAND | Anaesthesiologist | Modern Medical Staff |
54 | Dr.ASMA MARBAIG BEGUM | Opthalmologist | Modern Medical Staff |
55 | Dr.HEMADRI | Pediatrician | Modern Medical Staff |
56 | Dr.NAGARAJ RAO | Radiologist | Modern Medical Staff |
57 | Dr. SHESHAGIRI RAO | Dentist | Modern Medical Staff |
58 | Mr. SIDDARAMA M | X-Ray Technician or Radiographer | Modern Medical Staff |
59 | Dr. AMBATI PHANIRAJ | Physiotherepist | Modern Medical Staff |
60 | Dr. SHILPASHREE K | Panchkarma Specialists (Teachers of PanchKarma Teaching Department) | Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
61 | Dr.FARIDA BEGUM | House Officer or Clinical Registrar or Senior Resident (Ayurvedic) | Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
62 | Dr.TEJASHWINI C | House Officer or Clinical Registrar or Senior Resident (Ayurvedic) | Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
63 | Mrs. L UMAVATHI | Panchkarma Assistant | Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
64 | Mrs. SUMALATHA K | Panchkarma Assistant | Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
65 | Mr.VENKATESHAPPA | Panchkarma Assistant | Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
66 | Mr. YALLAPPA | Panchkarma Assistant | Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
67 | Mrs. C ROOPA | Yoga teacher or expert (from Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) | Staff for Panchkarma Therapy Section for OPD and IPD |
68 | Dr. MOHASIN KADEGAON | Shalya and Ksharsutra Therapy Specialists (Teachers of Shalya Department) | Staff of Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therapy Section |
69 | Mr. H MAHESH | Operation Theatre Attendant | Staff of Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therapy Section |
70 | Dr. RASMI HADIMANI | Prasooti evum Stri Roga Specialists (Teachers of Prasooti evum stri roga Department) | Labour Room |
71 | Ms. SUMANGALA | Laboratory Technicians | Clinical Laboratory |
72 | Ms. RANJANA R K | Laboratory Technicians | Clinical Laboratory |
73 | LAKSHMI | Peon or Attendant | Clinical Laboratory |
74 | Mrs. SHILPA MADHAV POLICE PATIL | Microbiologist | Clinical Laboratory |
75 | Dr. SULOCHANA RATHOD | Pharmacy Manager or Superintendent (Teacher of Ras-Shastra, Bhaishajya Kalpana) | Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
76 | Mr. RANJITH KUMAR | Workers | Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
77 | GEETHA S | Workers | Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
78 | Mr.NAGESH PATIL | Analytical Chemist (Part time) | Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
79 | Ms. H KIRANA | Pharmacognosist (Part time) | Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
80 | Mrs.MADHULATHA | Biochemist | Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
81 | Dr. MURTHY R L N | Pharmacologist | Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory |
82 | Mrs. S N PRAMEELA | Cook/Food Service | Others |
83 | Mr.VINAY KUMAR K | Cook/Food Service | Others |
84 | NEELAPPA | Washerman | Others |
85 | NAGARAJA | Driver | Others |
86 | Mr. BALAPPA | Electrician | Others |
87 | Mr. SHARANAPPA | Security Guard | Others |
88 | AYESHA BEGUM | Masseur | Others |
89 | LAXMI D | Masseur | Others |
90 | MURTHI M | Others | Others |
NON TEACHING STAFF (HOSPITAL STAFF) 2021
Sl No | Name of Employee | Designation |
|
||
1. 2. |
Dr. Basappa valikar Sri. K. Srinivas |
Medical Officer -1 Superintendent Officer -1 |
3 | Smt. Shruthi H | Staff Nurse |
4 | Sri. Mugappa D | Staff Nurse |
5 | Sri. Guru Swamy | Staff Nurse |
6 | Smt. Prema H | Staff Nurse |
7 | Sri. Jadeppa K | Staff Nurse |
8 | Sri. Mallikarjuna T | Staff Nurse |
9 | Smt. Radha T | Staff Nurse |
10 | Smt. Radha G | Staff Nurse |
11 | Smt. Lingamma | Staff Nurse |
12 | Sri. J Jambappa | F.D.A |
13 | Sri. . Sanna sunkanna K | F.D.A |
14 | Sri. Chidananda K.M | Pharmasist |
15 | Smt. Sumathi S Pujar | Pharmasist |
16 | Sri. HD Kenchappa | S.D.A |
17 | Sri. Mukundaraya | S.D.A |
18 | Sri. Umapathi | Attenders |
19 | Vacant Post 01 | Surgical Attenders |
20 | Sri. Narayanappa | Massagist |
21 | Smt. Laxmi Bai | Massagist |
22 | Sri. Venkateshappa | Massagist |
23 | Sri. S Hannur Sab | Cooks |
24 | Vacant Post 01 | Cooks |
25 | Sri. Veerabhadrayya OM | Peon |
26 | Sri. Shiva Prakash UM | Peon |
27 | Smt. Sumalatha K | Peon |
28 | Sri. Mohammad Basha | Peon |
29 | Vacant Post 01 | Peon |
30 | Sri. Vinay Kumar | Food Distrubuter |
31 | Sri. Chandrappa | Ward Boys |
32 | Sri. Chiranjeevi | Ward Boys |
33 | Sri. Vijay Bhaskar Reddy | Ward Boys |
34 | Sri. Veersh H.N | Ward Boys |
35 | Sri. Lokesh N | Ward Boys |
36 | Smt. Shekan Bee | Ward Aya |
37 | Smt. Chand Bibi | Ward Aya |
38 | Smt. Jyothi Halli | Ward Aya |
39 | Vacant Post 01 | Ward Aya |
40 | Smt. Yashodha | Night Watch Man |
41 | Sri. Mohammad Wajeed Ali | Night Watch Man |
42 | Sri. Amogha Sidda Sale | Sanitary Worker |
43 | Smt. Mubeenawaz R | Sanitary Worker |
44 | Sri. Karthik V | Sanitary Worker |
NAME OF NON TEACHING STAFF (OFFICE STAFF) 2021
Sl.No |
Name of Employee |
Designation |
1. |
VINAY KUMAR |
Office superintendent |
2. |
VIJAY KUMAR |
Office superintendent |
3. |
SHRUTHI GUTTEDAR |
Stenographer |
4. |
ASHOK KUMAR K T |
FDA |
5. |
V S JYOTHI |
FDA |
6. |
SIDDARAMA M |
X- ray tech |
7. |
K HOLI SAB |
SDA |
8. |
BALAPPA |
SDA |
9. |
UMAPATI L |
Attender |
10. |
SHIVAKUMAR K |
Attender |
11. |
RAGHUNATH T S |
Attendant |
12. |
SUDHAKAR C |
Lab attendant |
13. |
ANAND N |
Anatomy attendant |
14. |
PRAMEELA S N |
Cook |
15. |
VEERESH K |
Peon |
16. |
SUNIL KUMAR M N |
Peon |
17. |
D NANDEESH |
Peon |
18. |
GOVINDA REDDY |
watchmen |
19. |
SHASHIREKHA |
sanitary worker |
NON TEACHING STAFF (HOSPITAL STAFF)
S.No | Name of the Employee | Designation |
1 | Dr. T.M Virupakshaiah | Medical Officer -1 |
2 | Dr. Bassappa Valikar | Medical Officer -1 |
3 | Sri. K. Srinivas | A.A.O |
4 | Sri. J Jambappa | Superintendent Officer -1 |
5 | Smt. Shruthi H | Staff Nurse |
6 | Sri. Mugappa D | Staff Nurse |
7 | Sri. Guru Swamy | Staff Nurse |
8 | Smt. Prema H | Staff Nurse |
9 | Sri. Jadeppa K | Staff Nurse |
10 | Sri. Mallikarjuna T | Staff Nurse |
11 | Smt. Radha T | Staff Nurse |
12 | Smt. Radha G | Staff Nurse |
13 | Smt. Lingamma | Staff Nurse |
14 | Sri. Vinay Kumar | F.D.A |
15 | Sri. Chidananda K.M | Pharmasist |
16 | Smt. Sumathi S Pujar | Pharmasist |
17 | Sri. Mukundaraya | S.D.A |
18 | Sri. Umapathi | Attenders |
19 | Vacant Post 01 | Surgical Attenders |
20 | Sri. Narayanappa | Massagist |
21 | Smt. Laxmi Bai | Massagist |
22 | Sri. Venkateshappa | Massagist |
23 | Sri. S Hannur Sab | Cooks |
24 | Sri. Veerabhadrayya OM | Peon |
25 | Sri. Shiva Prakash UM | Peon |
26 | Smt. Sumalatha K | Peon |
27 | Sri. Mohammad Basha | Peon |
28 | Sri. Vinay Kumar | Food Distrubuter |
29 | Sri. Chandrappa | Ward Boys |
30 | Sri. Chiranjeevi | Ward Boys |
31 | Sri. Vijay Bhaskar Reddy | Ward Boys |
32 | Sri. Veersh H.N | Ward Boys |
33 | Sri. Lokesh N | Ward Boys |
34 | Smt. Shekan Bee | Ward Aya |
35 | Smt Chand bibi | Ward aya |
36 | Smt. Jyothi Halli | Ward Aya |
37 | Vacant Post 01 | Ward Aya |
38 | Smt. Yashodha | Night Watch Man |
39 | Sri. Mohammad Wajeed Ali | Night Watch Man |
40 | Sri. Amogha Sidda Sale | Sanitary Worker |
41 | Smt. Mubeenawaz R | Sanitary Worker |
42 | Sri. Karthik V | Sanitary Worker |
NON TEACHING STAFF (OFFICE STAFF)
S.NO |
NAME |
DESIGNATION |
1 |
Mr. VIJAYAKUMAR |
Office Superintendent |
2 |
Mr. ASHOK KUMAR K.T |
Laboratory Assisstant |
3 |
Mr. K VENKATESH |
SDA |
4 |
Mrs. UMAVATHI L |
Museum Keeper |
5 |
Mr. K SHIVAKUMARA |
Museum Keeper |
6 |
Mr. T S RAGHUNATH |
Museum Keeper |
7 |
Mr. C SUDHAKARA |
Laboratory Assistant |
8 |
Mr. ANANDA N |
Lifter |
9 |
Mrs. PRAMILA S.N |
Cook |
10 |
Mr. VEERESH K |
Attendant |
11 |
Mr. SUNILKUMAR M N |
Peon |
12 |
Mr. DANAGOUDRA NANDESHA |
Peon |
13 |
Mr. GOVINDAREDDY |
|
14 |
Mr. SHASHIREKHA |
Sanitary Worker |
15 |
Ms. SHRUTHI |
Stenographer |
16 |
Mr.JYOTHI V S |
SDA |